TEACHING STAFF 2020-21

 

Surname

First Name

Role(s) in school

Senior Leadership Team

Walton-Thorpe

Lisa

Executive Head Teacher

Morgan

Kerry

Assistant Head Teacher/KS1 Leader/SENCo

Class Teacher Year 4 (afternoons)

Uttley

Michala

Head of School

KS2 Leader/English Leader

Teaching Staff

Ahearn

Michelle

Class Teacher Year 3/Music Lead

Bentley

Ruth

Class Teacher Year 5 /Maths Leader

Caldecott

Miriam

Class Teacher/Early Years Leader

Dakin

Jane

Class Teacher Year 6/Science Lead

May

Ruth

Class Teacher Year 3 (Maternity Cover)

Phillips

Helma

Class Teacher Year 1/PSHCE and RE Lesad

Rashid

Nosh

Class Teacher Nursery)/ICT Lead and e-safety

Williams

Alison

Class Teacher Year 2/Geography and History Lead

SUPPORT STAFF (Teaching and Learning) 2020-21

 

 

Surname

First Name

Role(s) in school

Siddiq

Isha

Nursery Officer

 

Connor

Jayne

Pastoral Support and Family Inclusion Worker

 

Cox

Michelle

ETA 1:1 support

 

Davies

Caroline

Forest School Assistant

Maternity Cover

De Brahma

Mo

ETA (SEN)

 

Folan

Linda

Forest School Assistant

 

Foster

Lynn

ETA

Lunchtime Supervisor

Goddard

Nicola

ETA

HLTA

Hamza

Shabin

ETA 1:1 support/ETA

 

Heyes-North

Virginia

Literacy Development Worker

 

Hudson

Sam

Forest School Assistant

 

Ingleson

Victoria

ETA

Temp LTS

Kaminska

Magdalena

ETA 1:1 support

 

Lally

Gurinder

Nursery Officer

 

Maturine-Horswood

Rebekah

ETA 1:1 support

 

Nayan

Surjinder

ETA

 

Noel

Dwight

ETA 1:1 support

HLTA

Oade

Amy

ETA (SEN)

 

Simpson

Rosie

ETA 1:1 support

 

Taylor-O’Brien

Sam

Forest School Leader

 

Tunnacliffe

Rash

ETA 1:1 support

Lunchtime Supervisor

Wilkinson

Karen

ETA

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

SUPPORT STAFF (Non-teaching and learning) 2020-21

 

Surname

First Name

Role(s) in school

Payne

Natalie

Lunchtime Supervisor

Baker

Winsome

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Farrar

Lorraine

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Surname

First Name

Role(s) in school

Caldecott

Philip

Site Manager

Griffin

Rachel

Cleaner

Mawson

Tom

Assistant Caretaker/Cleaner

Shapland

Kay

Cleaner/Lunch Time Supervisor

Jones-Gomersall

Carolyn

Business Manager

Ali

Nusrat

Advanced Business Support Officer

Lodge

Kimberley

Advanced Business Support Officer